Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
10-22-2014 17:45:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
RFRegions Financial Corp9.260.0033,572
PFEPfizer Inc28.300.0230,723
EMCEMC Corp27.370.1728,059
BACBank of America Corporation16.40-0.2024,848
BSXBoston Scientific Inc12.320.2922,384
VALEVale SA10.820.0718,596
PBR.APetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras13.24-0.3517,607
DALDelta Air Lines Inc37.30-0.1816,448
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd21.24-0.1514,916
NOKNokia Oyj7.93-0.2414,064
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLApple Inc102.990.5268,033
YHOOYahoo! Inc42.001.8257,467
FBFacebook Inc78.37-0.3241,754
MSFTMicrosoft Corp44.38-0.5033,192
INTCIntel Corp32.27-0.3426,639
CSCOCisco Systems Inc23.26-0.2525,023
ZNGAZynga Inc2.34-0.0922,579
CMCSAComcast Corp51.49-0.7017,829
AMATApplied Materials Inc20.49-0.2914,885
HIMXHimax Technologies Inc7.53-0.4914,388
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
LNGCheniere Energy Inc70.50-2.204,872
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp2.35-0.112,388
GSTGastar Exploration Inc3.80-0.232,298
VSRVersar Inc3.27-0.241,929
NGDNew Gold Inc4.31-0.261,505
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc4.89-0.191,458
NGNovagold Resources Inc2.77-0.221,002
BTIBritish American Tobacco PLC108.20-4.51796
CURNeuralstem Inc2.65-0.04523
APTAlpha Pro Tech Ltd4.30-0.40397
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners