Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
07-24-2014 18:15:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
IPInternational Paper Co50.652.6619,234
TAT&T Inc35.50-0.3818,858
NOKNokia Oyj8.320.6417,615
FFord Motor Co17.840.0616,841
TLMTalisman Energy Inc10.95-0.2214,425
PBR.APetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras18.24-0.0412,987
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd20.890.2112,684
ABBVAbbVie Inc54.08-0.4011,409
DHIDR Horton Inc21.94-2.8611,405
MDTMedtronic Inc63.28-0.099,069
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
FBFacebook Inc74.983.69122,897
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.45-0.0148,547
YHOOYahoo! Inc36.171.4646,032
AAPLApple Inc97.03-0.1645,424
QCOMQualcomm Inc76.17-5.4336,225
INTCIntel Corp34.25-0.2532,649
MSFTMicrosoft Corp44.40-0.4730,343
ARIAARIAD Pharmaceuticals Inc6.180.3026,719
GILDGilead Sciences Inc90.540.2023,517
CSCOCisco Systems Inc25.830.1520,085
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NGDNew Gold Inc6.21-0.061,917
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.76-0.191,870
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc7.19-0.041,786
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp3.17-0.101,305
GRHGreenHunter Resources Inc3.060.131,227
LNGCheniere Energy Inc75.25-0.751,129
ISRIsoRay Inc2.680.03834
ADKAdCare Health Systems Inc4.61-0.07741
GSTGastar Exploration Inc8.110.01537
CURNeuralstem Inc3.25-0.07413
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners