Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
08-20-2014 18:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAAlcoa Inc16.500.0713,095
JCPJC Penney Co Inc10.330.0813,051
SSprint Corp5.500.1112,796
AEOAmerican Eagle Outfitters12.981.3912,329
NOKNokia Oyj8.130.1111,888
GLWCorning Inc20.700.3611,471
EMCEMC Corp29.70-0.1911,460
GEGeneral Electric Co26.360.319,900
GMGeneral Motors Co34.53-0.049,102
PBR.APetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras18.840.348,561
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLApple Inc100.570.0452,511
FOLDAmicus Therapeutics Inc5.500.9332,903
INTCIntel Corp34.500.1627,072
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.570.0127,068
SPLSStaples Inc11.32-0.3025,515
MSFTMicrosoft Corp44.95-0.3824,718
FBFacebook Inc74.81-0.4822,850
CSCOCisco Systems Inc24.710.0720,207
FCELFuelcell Energy Inc2.61-0.2017,033
JBLUJetBlue Airways Corp12.730.4015,818
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp3.460.273,315
NGDNew Gold Inc6.35-0.032,808
ISRIsoRay Inc2.550.111,529
PLXProtalix BioTherapeutics Inc2.45-0.20971
INOInovio Pharmaceuticals Inc9.93-0.01798
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc6.540.02661
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.76-0.01605
GSTGastar Exploration Inc7.34-0.06588
LTSLadenburg Thalmann Financial Services Inc3.62-0.09563
VHCVirnetX Holding Corp14.68-0.56535
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners