Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
01-28-2015 17:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras6.56-0.8962,795
RFRegions Financial Corp8.74-0.2321,154
DNRDenbury Resources Inc6.47-0.6720,240
VALEVale SA7.20-0.2218,992
FFord Motor Co14.46-0.2416,369
PBR.APetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras6.94-0.9215,945
TLMTalisman Energy Inc7.44-0.1215,599
BTUPeabody Energy Corp6.10-0.0913,414
CXCemex SAB de CV9.31-0.2812,875
MDTMedtronic PLC73.41-1.8512,732
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLApple Inc115.316.17146,529
MSFTMicrosoft Corp41.19-1.4784,275
YHOOYahoo! Inc46.47-1.5271,491
FBFacebook Inc76.240.4644,900
INTCIntel Corp33.78-0.4134,873
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.56-0.0834,470
CSCOCisco Systems Inc26.81-0.1030,449
CMCSAComcast Corp54.60-1.7615,363
QCOMQualcomm Inc70.99-0.7814,789
PLUGPlug Power Inc2.89-0.2912,743
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NGDNew Gold Inc4.42-0.144,526
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc2.13-0.053,620
LNGCheniere Energy Inc71.41-1.862,126
GSTGastar Exploration Inc2.43-0.211,499
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc6.19-0.63901
IGIGI Inc9.870.33650
CURNeuralstem Inc3.20-0.07625
IMOImperial Oil Ltd37.27-2.05594
VHCVirnetX Holding Corp5.74-0.19467
LTSLadenburg Thalmann Financial Services Inc3.88-0.03383
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2015.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners