Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
07-07-2015 16:45:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBank of America Corporation16.71-0.2491,815
VALEVale SA5.630.0245,110
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras8.280.0844,320
FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc17.25-0.5641,265
CHKChesapeake Energy Corp11.460.9336,246
SSprint Corp4.30-0.0829,579
CCitigroup Inc54.53-0.5527,623
AAAlcoa Inc11.070.0427,556
GEGeneral Electric Co26.490.1826,813
NOKNokia Oyj6.540.0026,411
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLApple Inc125.66-0.3437,634
INTCIntel Corp29.91-0.1335,034
MSFTMicrosoft Corp44.30-0.1029,543
FBFacebook Inc87.20-0.3828,822
CSCOCisco Systems Inc27.370.1519,019
AMATApplied Materials Inc19.17-0.1017,896
YHOOYahoo! Inc38.24-0.3816,849
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.720.0315,678
DEPODepoMed Inc28.627.9815,352
EBAYeBay Inc62.000.2413,719
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
LNGCheniere Energy Inc67.400.414,451
NGDNew Gold Inc2.56-0.243,867
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc6.060.432,423
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.15-0.281,331
GSTGastar Exploration Inc2.490.021,164
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc2.840.12807
BTIBritish American Tobacco PLC108.890.13494
IGIGI Laboratories Inc6.470.09406
INUVInuvo Inc2.90-0.09333
FSPFranklin Street Properties Corp11.630.17321
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2015.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners