Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
02-04-2016 15:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBank of America Corporation13.420.3979,440
FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc5.810.9659,156
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras3.400.2730,059
AAAlcoa Inc8.260.7128,498
VALEVale SA2.680.3623,738
COPConocoPhillips36.59-2.0421,392
PFEPfizer Inc29.10-0.5720,690
GEGeneral Electric Co29.230.5619,097
FFord Motor Co11.41-0.0516,740
WFTWeatherford International PLC7.311.0415,922
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
MSFTMicrosoft Corp51.73-0.4317,653
FBFacebook Inc110.39-2.3016,769
AAPLApple Inc95.91-0.4414,534
GPROGoPro Inc9.72-0.9913,296
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.500.0012,310
CMCSAComcast Corp58.260.4210,334
YHOOYahoo! Inc28.500.829,290
CSCOCisco Systems Inc23.220.129,166
NFLXNetflix Inc88.66-2.088,509
INTCIntel Corp29.430.097,977
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
VHCVirnetX Holding Corp7.402.6110,687
NGDNew Gold Inc2.720.222,370
LNGCheniere Energy Inc26.34-2.121,771
NGNovagold Resources Inc4.400.06673
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc2.210.01407
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc3.06-0.10402
NSUNevsun Resources Ltd2.900.16305
TISOrchids Paper Products Co25.56-3.45193
IMOImperial Oil Ltd31.290.55183
BTIBritish American Tobacco PLC109.25-2.06178
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2016.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners