Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
10-31-2014 18:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBank of America Corporation17.160.1382,449
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras11.700.3844,527
GEGeneral Electric Co25.810.1439,951
KGCKinross Gold Corp2.15-0.3438,239
AUYYamana Gold Inc3.98-0.4834,829
ABXBarrick Gold Corp11.87-0.4233,605
NOKNokia Oyj8.270.0432,621
SSprint Corp5.93-0.0730,127
PFEPfizer Inc29.950.1125,089
TAT&T Inc34.840.3323,954
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
GRPNGroupon Inc7.311.3288,236
INTCIntel Corp34.011.4351,077
AAPLApple Inc108.001.0244,194
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.430.0540,149
CSCOCisco Systems Inc24.470.3930,171
RFMDRF Micro Devices Inc13.010.9425,937
FBFacebook Inc74.920.8123,748
GILDGilead Sciences Inc112.00-2.2222,014
AMATApplied Materials Inc22.090.7517,996
SBUXStarbucks Corp75.56-1.7617,891
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NGDNew Gold Inc3.61-0.213,966
NGNovagold Resources Inc2.46-0.093,316
GSTGastar Exploration Inc4.000.052,811
APTAlpha Pro Tech Ltd3.37-0.382,401
LNGCheniere Energy Inc75.001.242,230
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc4.56-0.052,120
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc11.300.411,238
IGIGI Inc9.81-0.15828
NSUNevsun Resources Ltd3.390.08812
VSRVersar Inc3.25-0.05808
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners