Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
05-22-2015 18:15:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBank of America Corporation16.760.0238,074
HPQHewlett-Packard Co34.770.9226,383
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras9.15-0.3725,753
TAT&T Inc34.72-0.2322,558
FFord Motor Co15.29-0.2619,670
VALEVale SA6.58-0.0818,206
GEGeneral Electric Co27.69-0.0617,834
DGXQuest Diagnostics Inc79.175.1814,443
RADRite Aid Corp8.560.0813,200
PBR.APetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras8.48-0.3412,972
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLApple Inc132.701.3138,729
ONTYOncothyreon Inc3.010.5034,832
MSFTMicrosoft Corp46.89-0.5419,511
MRVLMarvell Technology Group Ltd13.16-1.2219,163
FBFacebook Inc80.550.0617,578
JBLUJetBlue Airways Corp20.450.2716,128
CSCOCisco Systems Inc29.27-0.1814,275
INTCIntel Corp33.46-0.1013,648
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.91-0.0213,613
CTRPCtrip.com International Ltd84.6112.6213,018
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
LNGCheniere Energy Inc75.24-1.762,229
NGDNew Gold Inc3.22-0.021,711
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc7.090.041,520
UECUranium Energy Corp2.680.02736
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc3.34-0.08702
NGNovagold Resources Inc4.07-0.01549
PLXProtalix BioTherapeutics Inc2.20-0.02535
VHCVirnetX Holding Corp5.03-0.26438
IGIGI Laboratories Inc5.870.13364
GSTGastar Exploration Inc3.06-0.04334
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2015.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners