Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
09-02-2015 18:15:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc9.900.13103,727
BACBank of America Corporation15.850.2662,794
GEGeneral Electric Co24.570.6950,393
BTUPeabody Energy Corp2.15-0.0745,006
AAAlcoa Inc9.320.1040,377
FFord Motor Co13.880.1438,209
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras5.490.0737,414
PFEPfizer Inc31.970.6131,394
DOWDow Chemical Co42.390.7325,130
VALEVale SA4.830.1224,342
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
ATVIActivision Blizzard Inc28.360.5364,261
AAPLApple Inc112.344.6261,520
NFLXNetflix Inc105.44-0.3537,630
MSFTMicrosoft Corp43.361.5437,490
INTCIntel Corp28.600.7834,239
FBFacebook Inc89.802.6132,851
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.820.0627,412
CSCOCisco Systems Inc25.650.5326,795
GPROGoPro Inc41.28-2.4119,187
ARIAARIAD Pharmaceuticals Inc7.55-1.5513,640
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NGDNew Gold Inc2.21-0.082,507
LNGCheniere Energy Inc60.000.361,721
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc2.33-0.041,668
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc5.08-0.151,655
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.56-0.03957
FSPFranklin Street Properties Corp10.360.13568
IMOImperial Oil Ltd33.59-0.05524
LEILucas Energy Inc3.46-0.54508
IGIGI Laboratories Inc8.260.23420
BTIBritish American Tobacco PLC104.381.15383
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2015.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners