Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
10-01-2014 12:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBank of America Corporation16.96-0.1045,214
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras13.40-0.7938,365
FFord Motor Co14.61-0.1932,798
GEGeneral Electric Co25.19-0.4322,025
VALEVale SA10.94-0.0720,203
PFEPfizer Inc29.12-0.4516,721
RADRite Aid Corp4.83-0.0116,534
DALDelta Air Lines Inc34.79-1.3615,925
GMGeneral Motors Co32.690.7515,872
LYGLloyds Banking Group PLC5.02-0.0214,396
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
FBFacebook Inc77.08-1.9630,771
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.45-0.0525,584
CSCOCisco Systems Inc25.01-0.1624,038
AAPLApple Inc99.61-1.1322,697
YHOOYahoo! Inc40.50-0.2621,419
MSFTMicrosoft Corp46.17-0.1916,272
INTCIntel Corp34.41-0.4115,114
EBAYeBay Inc55.67-0.9612,241
RFMDRF Micro Devices Inc10.91-0.6310,461
ZNGAZynga Inc2.65-0.069,363
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NGDNew Gold Inc5.110.062,234
LNGCheniere Energy Inc78.94-1.091,478
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp3.380.071,431
GSTGastar Exploration Inc5.84-0.031,376
APTAlpha Pro Tech Ltd3.390.141,271
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc14.22-0.01744
VHCVirnetX Holding Corp5.63-0.37719
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc5.40-0.14656
IGIGI Inc8.84-0.48603
CURNeuralstem Inc3.14-0.14563
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners