Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
07-31-2014 18:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc3.910.0945,708
SSprint Corp7.35-0.4133,937
TWTRTwitter Inc45.19-1.1120,347
GEGeneral Electric Co25.15-0.4915,206
GNWGenworth Financial Inc13.10-0.8814,531
PFEPfizer Inc28.70-0.5614,314
ALUAlcatel-Lucent3.43-0.4113,598
RADRite Aid Corp6.690.0110,274
NOKNokia Oyj7.92-0.239,821
CCitigroup Inc48.91-1.138,562
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLApple Inc95.60-2.5556,318
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.38-0.0841,947
FBFacebook Inc72.65-2.0340,662
INTCIntel Corp33.89-0.4635,216
GLUUGlu Mobile Inc5.61-1.2932,376
MSFTMicrosoft Corp43.16-0.4231,302
CSCOCisco Systems Inc25.23-0.4028,078
SPLSStaples Inc11.590.2524,978
RFMDRF Micro Devices Inc11.16-0.6124,826
GRPNGroupon Inc6.470.0922,899
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
LNGCheniere Energy Inc70.76-2.642,077
GSTGastar Exploration Inc6.62-0.411,531
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp3.13-0.031,142
INOInovio Pharmaceuticals Inc10.10-0.931,135
GRHGreenHunter Resources Inc2.22-0.101,017
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.76-0.11758
ISRIsoRay Inc2.44-0.11745
LTSLadenburg Thalmann Financial Services Inc3.13-0.19590
CURNeuralstem Inc2.86-0.17577
NGDNew Gold Inc6.14-0.11574
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners