Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
04-27-2015 16:45:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBank of America Corporation15.57-0.0739,139
VALEVale SA8.100.2133,099
PFEPfizer Inc34.49-0.7814,517
TAT&T Inc34.100.0912,513
AAAlcoa Inc13.450.2312,398
XRXXerox Corporation11.62-0.3811,155
KGCKinross Gold Corp2.300.0010,403
TWTRTwitter Inc51.670.859,809
FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc21.831.019,146
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd25.410.508,387
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AMATApplied Materials Inc19.97-1.84198,754
AAPLApple Inc132.662.3868,901
MSFTMicrosoft Corp48.030.1650,151
CLDNCelladon Corp2.61-11.0730,033
FBFacebook Inc81.910.4223,326
INTCIntel Corp32.500.4221,382
CMCSAComcast Corp58.89-0.7521,322
CSCOCisco Systems Inc28.890.0719,680
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.94-0.0318,511
MYLMylan NV71.72-4.3417,527
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NGDNew Gold Inc3.300.103,450
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.720.141,362
LNGCheniere Energy Inc76.12-1.171,038
GSTGastar Exploration Inc3.400.10663
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc8.09-0.31478
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc3.610.02409
VHCVirnetX Holding Corp6.85-0.20336
NSUNevsun Resources Ltd4.010.18333
LTSLadenburg Thalmann Financial Services Inc3.50-0.05298
IGIGI Laboratories Inc8.26-0.69231
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2015.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners