Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
09-02-2014 18:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
MGMMGM Resorts International23.83-0.6417,951
PBR.APetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras21.861.0516,917
RADRite Aid Corp6.370.1516,322
RFRegions Financial Corp10.180.0316,182
ITUBItau Unibanco Holding SA18.320.3213,087
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras20.651.0811,977
GFIGold Fields Ltd4.73-0.1111,257
HALHalliburton Co67.49-0.1210,645
GEGeneral Electric Co25.85-0.139,199
PCGPG&E Corp47.290.818,793
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
CPWRCompuware Corp10.591.2456,902
AAPLApple Inc103.300.8053,127
SPLSStaples Inc12.630.9542,005
FBFacebook Inc76.681.8634,694
INTCIntel Corp34.57-0.3531,945
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.640.0128,973
GRPNGroupon Inc7.060.2624,159
MSFTMicrosoft Corp45.09-0.3422,944
DGLYDigital Ally Inc33.4114.7521,282
CSCOCisco Systems Inc24.88-0.1119,833
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
IGIGI Inc6.81-0.084,667
LNGCheniere Energy Inc82.251.994,570
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp3.56-0.263,460
INOInovio Pharmaceuticals Inc11.040.451,354
CURNeuralstem Inc4.03-0.04887
NGDNew Gold Inc6.18-0.29758
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc6.61-0.10734
GSTGastar Exploration Inc7.61-0.25598
RICRichmont Mines Inc2.71-0.07481
ISRIsoRay Inc2.35-0.05446
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners