Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
11-21-2014 17:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
GEGeneral Electric Co26.990.1436,164
ITUBItau Unibanco Holding SA16.111.3527,582
PBR.APetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras11.441.3325,531
HTZHertz Global Holdings Inc23.771.0224,447
BACBank of America Corporation17.120.1221,317
VALEVale SA9.410.7217,501
HPQHewlett-Packard Co37.260.3313,057
ABXBarrick Gold Corp12.850.0212,980
AUYYamana Gold Inc4.080.0412,485
CXCemex SAB de CV12.670.1512,157
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLApple Inc116.470.1656,594
INTCIntel Corp35.59-0.3655,307
MSFTMicrosoft Corp47.98-0.7242,841
CSCOCisco Systems Inc26.880.0731,890
FBFacebook Inc73.750.1523,032
YHOOYahoo! Inc51.04-0.2122,147
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.54-0.0118,756
GERNGeron Corp3.700.4518,321
GILDGilead Sciences Inc100.58-0.0116,738
NYMTNew York Mortgage Trust7.86-0.3216,689
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NGDNew Gold Inc4.27-0.015,273
GSTGastar Exploration Inc4.300.212,138
NGNovagold Resources Inc2.87-0.071,894
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc4.930.081,413
LNGCheniere Energy Inc74.42-0.341,101
LTSLadenburg Thalmann Financial Services Inc3.38-0.02558
VHCVirnetX Holding Corp5.26-0.18555
RICRichmont Mines Inc3.22-0.08502
IGIGI Inc9.38-0.03496
GVGoldfield Corp2.22-0.01380
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners