Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
09-01-2015 14:45:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc10.50-0.97103,727
BACBank of America Corporation16.32-0.8562,794
BTUPeabody Energy Corp2.20-0.5045,006
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras5.79-0.5041,289
FFord Motor Co13.62-0.2538,209
GEGeneral Electric Co23.69-1.1337,005
SSprint Corp4.99-0.0834,158
PFEPfizer Inc31.21-1.0132,024
TWTRTwitter Inc26.82-0.9730,734
AAAlcoa Inc9.17-0.2930,464
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
ATVIActivision Blizzard Inc29.25-0.9964,256
AAPLApple Inc113.17-5.4045,068
INTCIntel Corp27.67-0.8742,402
MSFTMicrosoft Corp41.67-1.8534,434
FBFacebook Inc86.51-2.9432,851
CSCOCisco Systems Inc25.01-0.8632,388
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.81-0.0718,300
MDCOThe Medicines Company40.20-0.8016,687
AMATApplied Materials Inc15.41-0.6816,130
NFLXNetflix Inc104.00-11.0315,344
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NGDNew Gold Inc2.27-0.034,252
LNGCheniere Energy Inc63.49-2.851,721
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc5.22-0.811,655
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc2.35-0.141,595
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.57-0.161,032
IMOImperial Oil Ltd33.47-1.78625
FSPFranklin Street Properties Corp10.20-0.21568
IGIGI Laboratories Inc8.010.18554
LEILucas Energy Inc4.511.53508
BTIBritish American Tobacco PLC102.90-3.03383
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2015.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners