Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
02-04-2016 17:15:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBank of America Corporation13.250.22179,126
FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc5.720.87116,263
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras3.430.3065,148
PFEPfizer Inc29.00-0.6756,925
GEGeneral Electric Co29.180.5153,990
AAAlcoa Inc8.310.7653,760
COPConocoPhillips35.32-3.3149,172
VALEVale SA2.690.3743,923
FFord Motor Co11.530.0740,207
CHKChesapeake Energy Corp3.26-0.1039,056
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
MSFTMicrosoft Corp52.00-0.1646,803
AAPLApple Inc96.600.2546,264
FBFacebook Inc110.49-2.2038,648
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.510.0131,773
CSCOCisco Systems Inc23.540.4429,158
INTCIntel Corp29.770.4329,110
YHOOYahoo! Inc29.151.4728,517
CMCSAComcast Corp58.210.3728,025
GPROGoPro Inc9.78-0.9321,128
HBANHuntington Bancshares Inc8.670.1520,018
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
VHCVirnetX Holding Corp7.062.2717,255
LNGCheniere Energy Inc27.56-0.907,004
NGDNew Gold Inc2.730.236,027
NGNovagold Resources Inc4.31-0.031,791
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc3.07-0.08961
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc2.200.00861
IMOImperial Oil Ltd31.761.02545
NSUNevsun Resources Ltd2.880.14509
RICRichmont Mines Inc3.95-0.08484
TISOrchids Paper Products Co27.94-1.07380
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2016.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners