Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
03-26-2015 17:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd23.200.0236,401
RADRite Aid Corp8.20-0.1636,219
VALEVale SA5.94-0.2832,298
PFEPfizer Inc34.16-0.1424,827
RFRegions Financial Corp9.310.0619,302
CXCemex SAB de CV9.44-0.2818,621
ABXBarrick Gold Corp11.29-0.0715,208
TLMTalisman Energy Inc7.62-0.0114,681
DNRDenbury Resources Inc7.920.2814,420
EMCEMC Corp25.810.1314,357
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
CSCOCisco Systems Inc27.09-0.3748,856
AAPLApple Inc124.240.8647,388
INTCIntel Corp30.080.1945,366
MSFTMicrosoft Corp41.21-0.2537,467
AMATApplied Materials Inc22.40-0.2334,662
FBFacebook Inc83.010.0932,743
SNDKSanDisk Corp66.20-14.9832,350
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.860.0325,425
NVAXNovavax Inc7.57-0.4118,118
CMCSAComcast Corp55.91-0.6214,906
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NGDNew Gold Inc3.61-0.153,063
CURNeuralstem Inc2.02-0.102,576
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc2.71-0.022,276
NGNovagold Resources Inc2.99-0.141,957
IGIGI Laboratories Inc8.32-0.54915
GSTGastar Exploration Inc2.740.04685
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc8.050.63640
LNGCheniere Energy Inc78.702.08272
IMOImperial Oil Ltd40.840.36244
MCFContango Oil & Gas Co22.760.72214
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2015.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners