Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
12-19-2014 17:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
HLHecla Mining Co2.810.1566,963
PBR.APetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras7.340.1751,810
BACBank of America Corporation17.620.0933,347
GEGeneral Electric Co25.620.4817,997
ABXBarrick Gold Corp10.83-0.2617,392
RADRite Aid Corp6.77-0.0116,469
PFEPfizer Inc31.94-0.0315,935
TNKTeekay Tankers Ltd4.70-0.7014,649
ITUBItau Unibanco Holding SA12.820.0714,529
PIRPier 1 Imports Inc15.181.2812,687
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLApple Inc111.78-0.8786,184
INTCIntel Corp36.37-0.6575,836
MSFTMicrosoft Corp47.660.1463,476
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.470.0243,870
FBFacebook Inc79.881.4843,149
CSCOCisco Systems Inc27.770.1236,600
ZNGAZynga Inc2.700.2628,578
HBANHuntington Bancshares Inc10.33-0.1424,303
GILDGilead Sciences Inc108.452.9121,071
SPLSStaples Inc17.55-0.0920,564
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.070.0234,459
NGDNew Gold Inc4.450.087,334
GSTGastar Exploration Inc2.640.145,800
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc3.940.161,891
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc6.410.421,772
IGIGI Inc9.920.151,389
LNGCheniere Energy Inc70.40-1.061,216
LTSLadenburg Thalmann Financial Services Inc4.01-0.211,023
IMOImperial Oil Ltd44.241.191,015
CURNeuralstem Inc2.850.21893
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners