Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
04-23-2014 10:30:00 AM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
TAT&T Inc35.20-1.1032,830
VZVerizon Communications Inc47.47-0.6420,254
BACBank of America Corporation16.29-0.0119,472
EMCEMC Corp25.79-0.9717,217
SVUSUPERVALU Inc6.940.1814,455
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc4.22-0.0912,729
DALDelta Air Lines Inc36.311.3610,836
XRXXerox Corporation11.980.398,764
RADRite Aid Corp7.20-0.068,667
FFord Motor Co16.190.097,844
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
FBFacebook Inc62.11-0.9225,208
ZNGAZynga Inc4.570.0116,534
GILDGilead Sciences Inc75.012.1414,447
PLUGPlug Power Inc6.16-0.5412,571
CSCOCisco Systems Inc23.37-0.158,780
MSFTMicrosoft Corp39.50-0.498,413
YHOOYahoo! Inc35.82-0.328,123
INTCIntel Corp26.79-0.058,078
SIRISirius XM Radio Inc3.20-0.037,867
CREECree Inc51.90-6.156,835
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp3.860.292,262
INOInovio Pharmaceuticals Inc2.57-0.081,320
ISRIsoRay Inc2.26-0.081,058
LNGCheniere Energy Inc57.34-0.38689
NGDNew Gold Inc5.050.05499
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.660.13316
CURNeuralstem Inc4.11-0.14295
NSUNevsun Resources Ltd3.40-0.01238
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc15.180.00212
GSTGastar Exploration, Inc6.56-0.06181
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners