Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
07-24-2014 12:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NOKNokia Oyj8.290.6143,809
FFord Motor Co17.900.1230,810
TAT&T Inc35.52-0.3726,798
BACBank of America Corporation15.610.0922,417
GMGeneral Motors Co36.09-1.3320,000
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc3.73-0.0316,179
TWTRTwitter Inc38.470.7215,469
DHIDR Horton Inc22.06-2.7415,208
IPInternational Paper Co50.272.2812,759
RADRite Aid Corp7.400.1111,947
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
FBFacebook Inc75.864.5776,789
YHOOYahoo! Inc36.001.2928,370
QCOMQualcomm Inc76.14-5.4623,377
AAPLApple Inc96.81-0.3822,861
ARIAARIAD Pharmaceuticals Inc6.210.3318,411
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.46-0.0118,258
INTCIntel Corp34.16-0.3514,853
GILDGilead Sciences Inc90.02-0.3614,762
MSFTMicrosoft Corp44.46-0.4214,246
CSCOCisco Systems Inc25.840.1610,547
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
INOInovio Pharmaceuticals Inc12.96-0.142,790
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp3.12-0.151,523
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.79-0.161,371
GRHGreenHunter Resources Inc3.080.15902
NGDNew Gold Inc6.17-0.10890
LNGCheniere Energy Inc75.43-0.57730
ISRIsoRay Inc2.680.03642
ADKAdCare Health Systems Inc4.57-0.11582
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc7.240.01328
GSTGastar Exploration Inc8.110.01252
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners