Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
08-20-2014 15:00:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
HTZHertz Global Holdings Inc30.28-1.2970,152
BACBank of America Corporation15.530.0849,314
NOKNokia Oyj8.150.1340,484
IRFInternational Rectifier39.1112.5529,150
AEOAmerican Eagle Outfitters12.991.4028,185
JCPJC Penney Co Inc10.360.1127,419
GEGeneral Electric Co26.370.3222,373
SSprint Corp5.500.1122,265
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras17.690.2322,215
LOWLowe's Companies Inc52.300.7816,511
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLApple Inc100.660.1341,407
FOLDAmicus Therapeutics Inc5.510.9431,581
SPLSStaples Inc11.33-0.3020,570
FBFacebook Inc74.85-0.4419,050
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.580.0218,612
MSFTMicrosoft Corp44.94-0.3918,438
INTCIntel Corp34.490.1517,766
FCELFuelcell Energy Inc2.60-0.2215,665
CSCOCisco Systems Inc24.720.0814,875
JBLUJetBlue Airways Corp12.760.4313,652
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp3.460.272,546
NGDNew Gold Inc6.36-0.022,349
ISRIsoRay Inc2.560.121,459
PLXProtalix BioTherapeutics Inc2.48-0.18888
LNGCheniere Energy Inc74.77-0.22821
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc16.41-0.01750
INOInovio Pharmaceuticals Inc9.970.03587
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.75-0.02547
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc6.540.02512
LTSLadenburg Thalmann Financial Services Inc3.63-0.08500
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners