Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
07-28-2014 13:15:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
RADRite Aid Corp6.75-0.3062,022
FDOFamily Dollar Stores Inc75.9015.2429,238
BACBank of America Corporation15.52-0.0824,834
GEGeneral Electric Co25.62-0.1721,634
FFord Motor Co17.660.0416,889
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc3.73-0.0316,025
PFEPfizer Inc30.16-0.0415,105
EMCEMC Corp29.630.4312,282
TWTRTwitter Inc38.13-0.0311,655
TAT&T Inc35.690.1511,288
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.41-0.0437,518
FBFacebook Inc75.250.0631,134
AAPLApple Inc98.881.2130,023
DLTRDollar Tree Stores Inc56.001.7828,074
INTCIntel Corp34.22-0.0320,940
CSCOCisco Systems Inc25.86-0.1218,153
MSFTMicrosoft Corp44.29-0.2115,264
PLUGPlug Power Inc5.610.1911,448
AMATApplied Materials Inc21.460.2310,944
RFMDRF Micro Devices Inc11.020.139,459
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
LNGCheniere Energy Inc74.66-0.791,545
INOInovio Pharmaceuticals Inc11.83-0.801,532
ISRIsoRay Inc2.56-0.071,195
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp3.23-0.021,134
NGDNew Gold Inc6.46-0.01833
GRHGreenHunter Resources Inc3.01-0.22737
GSTGastar Exploration Inc7.30-0.43736
IGIGI Inc5.09-0.21503
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.88-0.05400
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc15.80-0.14366
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners