Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
10-30-2014 18:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
TWTRTwitter Inc41.80-0.2822,219
MGMMGM Resorts International22.980.0921,668
PFEPfizer Inc29.840.3520,764
AUYYamana Gold Inc4.46-0.9217,035
RADRite Aid Corp5.18-0.0715,551
PBR.APetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras11.800.2315,066
ACIArch Coal Inc2.090.0713,819
BBDBank Bradesco15.001.2713,196
MRKMerck & Co Inc57.311.1112,840
ALUAlcatel-Lucent2.970.4112,274
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
FBFacebook Inc74.11-1.7582,246
INTCIntel Corp32.58-1.3454,743
AAPLApple Inc106.98-0.3640,515
CSCOCisco Systems Inc24.08-0.0232,133
GRPNGroupon Inc5.990.2030,709
MSFTMicrosoft Corp46.05-0.5729,925
RFMDRF Micro Devices Inc12.070.0225,889
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.380.0324,914
ATMLAtmel Corp6.95-0.2817,657
GLUUGlu Mobile Inc3.61-0.9215,827
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
APTAlpha Pro Tech Ltd3.750.201,935
IGIGI Inc9.960.411,250
VSRVersar Inc3.270.03749
NSUNevsun Resources Ltd3.29-0.18706
NGDNew Gold Inc3.81-0.37690
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc4.61-0.11542
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc10.89-0.10366
GSTGastar Exploration Inc3.95-0.09358
IMOImperial Oil Ltd46.18-0.22297
RICRichmont Mines Inc2.32-0.19282
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners