Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
09-30-2014 18:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
FFord Motor Co14.79-0.3248,216
BACBank of America Corporation17.050.0430,536
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc3.41-0.1426,375
EMCEMC Corp29.260.4323,973
KOCoca-Cola Co42.660.4122,440
GEGeneral Electric Co25.620.2016,511
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd20.180.2315,357
XOMExxon Mobil Corporation94.05-0.3814,969
SSprint Corp6.34-0.0114,579
MDTMedtronic Inc61.95-0.5914,351
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
EBAYeBay Inc56.633.9776,695
AAPLApple Inc100.750.6455,047
MOVEMove Inc20.965.6742,131
CSCOCisco Systems Inc25.170.0536,223
INTCIntel Corp34.82-0.0834,646
MSFTMicrosoft Corp46.36-0.0832,406
GPROGoPro Inc93.702.7631,365
FBFacebook Inc79.040.0431,235
YHOOYahoo! Inc40.750.2330,214
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.49-0.0123,366
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
LNGCheniere Energy Inc80.03-1.562,745
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp3.31-0.162,002
IGIGI Inc9.32-0.111,378
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc5.54-0.191,367
LTSLadenburg Thalmann Financial Services Inc4.240.001,206
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.03-0.08825
NGDNew Gold Inc5.05-0.33666
FSPFranklin Street Properties Corp11.22-0.12583
GSTGastar Exploration Inc5.87-0.41411
VHCVirnetX Holding Corp6.00-0.19400
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners