Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
11-25-2014 17:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
PBR.APetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras11.02-0.0438,988
BACBank of America Corporation17.10-0.0818,025
FFord Motor Co15.680.0112,284
ANRAlpha Natural Resources Inc2.23-0.2112,282
TAT&T Inc34.820.1212,098
KMIKinder Morgan, Inc.40.78-0.0111,880
ACIArch Coal Inc2.32-0.2211,196
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras10.39-0.1110,722
AVPAvon Products Inc9.820.0510,146
NOKNokia Oyj8.130.0110,100
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLApple Inc117.60-1.0368,671
HBANHuntington Bancshares Inc10.11-0.0738,435
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.600.0330,605
INTCIntel Corp36.320.0729,038
FBFacebook Inc75.631.6229,004
CSCOCisco Systems Inc27.280.2528,038
MSFTMicrosoft Corp47.47-0.1227,921
GILDGilead Sciences Inc101.110.5120,562
CMCSAComcast Corp56.621.6114,858
YHOOYahoo! Inc51.72-0.1113,765
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
APTAlpha Pro Tech Ltd3.350.674,448
LNGCheniere Energy Inc72.21-0.952,367
GSTGastar Exploration Inc4.250.102,034
NGDNew Gold Inc4.610.281,911
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc4.64-0.121,217
BDRBlonder Tongue Laboratories Inc2.500.281,080
NGNovagold Resources Inc2.870.071,012
IGIGI Inc9.880.41978
PLXProtalix BioTherapeutics Inc2.100.03501
FSPFranklin Street Properties Corp11.93-0.03421
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners