Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
04-24-2015 18:15:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras9.980.5832,562
XRXXerox Corporation11.99-1.1420,590
ITUBItau Unibanco Holding SA13.310.6313,125
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd24.910.7310,524
KGCKinross Gold Corp2.30-0.019,641
TYCTyco International PLC40.04-2.559,382
CXCemex SAB de CV10.390.257,793
NOKNokia Oyj7.76-0.107,529
VALEVale SA7.890.776,878
AAAlcoa Inc13.220.036,837
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
MSFTMicrosoft Corp47.874.50118,335
CMCSAComcast Corp59.640.4139,071
AAPLApple Inc130.280.6138,477
FBFacebook Inc81.50-0.9226,235
CSCOCisco Systems Inc28.820.1524,417
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.970.0421,532
INTCIntel Corp32.08-0.2718,885
SBUXStarbucks Corp51.842.4118,798
AMZNAmazon.com Inc445.1855.1814,141
CPRXCatalyst Pharmaceutical Partners Inc3.69-0.9812,919
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc8.40-0.111,324
TISOrchids Paper Products Co22.16-1.411,207
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.58-0.04669
LNGCheniere Energy Inc77.29-1.35537
GSTGastar Exploration Inc3.30-0.05435
FSPFranklin Street Properties Corp12.510.06422
UECUranium Energy Corp2.32-0.07401
NGDNew Gold Inc3.20-0.10370
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc3.590.04330
NSUNevsun Resources Ltd3.830.04231
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2015.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners