Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
09-19-2014 18:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
EMCEMC Corp29.53-0.1922,522
MRKMerck & Co Inc60.490.1814,475
JCPJC Penney Co Inc10.24-0.5314,187
UHSUniversal Health Services Inc113.931.3713,967
DISWalt Disney Co90.490.1513,345
PBR.APetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras17.66-0.3812,257
XRXXerox Corporation13.980.1012,231
HPQHewlett-Packard Co36.79-0.2211,747
GRTGlimcher Realty Trust13.680.0511,527
GEGeneral Electric Co26.290.0810,025
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
YHOOYahoo! Inc40.93-1.16233,109
MSFTMicrosoft Corp47.520.84200,681
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.57-0.0775,504
AAPLApple Inc100.96-0.8370,624
FBFacebook Inc77.740.7449,727
CSCOCisco Systems Inc25.20-0.0247,184
INTCIntel Corp34.82-0.3546,272
GILDGilead Sciences Inc105.960.0322,032
CNQRConcur Technologies Inc126.8219.0521,471
ZNGAZynga Inc3.06-0.0220,329
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
GSTGastar Exploration Inc6.25-0.2713,841
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp3.72-0.063,946
VHCVirnetX Holding Corp5.390.022,835
ISRIsoRay Inc2.17-0.111,353
NGDNew Gold Inc5.86-0.02711
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc5.94-0.06697
FSPFranklin Street Properties Corp11.520.01660
PLXProtalix BioTherapeutics Inc2.50-0.04624
LNGCheniere Energy Inc84.16-0.30619
IGIGI Inc7.55-0.14519
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners