Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
09-02-2014 13:45:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras20.741.1735,958
BACBank of America Corporation16.170.0835,234
TWTRTwitter Inc50.751.0021,728
GEGeneral Electric Co25.84-0.1516,396
VALEVale SA12.83-0.2415,760
HDHome Depot Inc90.96-2.5414,896
PFEPfizer Inc29.29-0.1014,025
MGMMGM Resorts International23.64-0.8312,630
FFord Motor Co17.550.1412,299
JCPJC Penney Co Inc10.63-0.1711,482
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
CPWRCompuware Corp10.531.1839,726
AAPLApple Inc103.100.6033,579
SPLSStaples Inc12.781.1024,898
FBFacebook Inc76.001.1822,344
INTCIntel Corp34.55-0.3817,654
DGLYDigital Ally Inc31.3512.6916,851
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.640.0116,662
GRPNGroupon Inc7.020.2214,455
YHOOYahoo! Inc39.100.5913,875
MSFTMicrosoft Corp44.95-0.4912,959
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
LNGCheniere Energy Inc81.971.713,276
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp3.57-0.262,593
NGDNew Gold Inc6.23-0.242,191
VIIVicon Industries Inc4.250.572,190
INOInovio Pharmaceuticals Inc10.910.321,030
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.90-0.05828
CURNeuralstem Inc3.97-0.10692
IDNIntellicheck Mobilisa Inc6.051.19565
ISRIsoRay Inc2.37-0.03538
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc6.60-0.11461
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners