Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
10-20-2014 18:30:00 PM
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBank of America Corporation16.260.0529,300
RFRegions Financial Corp9.160.0622,126
EMCEMC Corp26.95-0.1616,440
JCPJC Penney Co Inc7.680.4315,750
ITUBItau Unibanco Holding SA14.50-0.5713,739
PBR.APetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras14.57-1.0813,624
MDTMedtronic Inc63.841.8512,466
KEYKeyCorp12.500.1511,995
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc2.67-0.0511,770
HSTHost Hotels & Resorts Inc21.910.4311,524
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLApple Inc99.762.0966,183
CSCOCisco Systems Inc22.93-0.3233,039
MSFTMicrosoft Corp44.080.4531,509
INTCIntel Corp31.580.2030,218
FBFacebook Inc76.951.0028,521
SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc3.330.0628,287
YHOOYahoo! Inc39.280.8317,739
ZNGAZynga Inc2.290.0012,877
EBAYeBay Inc49.201.2512,483
GILDGilead Sciences Inc102.211.4611,867
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NGDNew Gold Inc4.530.112,915
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc4.900.221,614
GSTGastar Exploration Inc3.940.031,580
ANVAllied Nevada Gold Corp2.500.071,157
NGNovagold Resources Inc3.000.011,140
VSRVersar Inc3.58-0.75956
FSPFranklin Street Properties Corp11.760.12907
CQPCheniere Energy Partners LP31.66-0.39821
IGIGI Inc9.060.19585
APTAlpha Pro Tech Ltd4.43-1.12551
When available, U.S. intraday exchange quotes are real-time and provided by BATS Exchange. End of day quotes for NASDAQ will appear 15 minutes after close, NYSE and Amex securities will appear 20 minutes after close and are supplied by Interactive Data. Delayed domestic, international security, and OTC quotes are supplied by Interactive Data. Graph Times are Eastern Standard. Copyright© 2014.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
 
Content Partners